How To Watch UFC 229 McGregor vs. Khabib: Full Fight Card, Start Time And Results

UFC 229 Mcgregor Vs. Khabib, The Biggest Fight In The UFC History, Is Just Around The Corner. Here’s Everything You Need To Know

UFC 229 Pay-Per-view card is set to go down tomorrow night (Sat, Oct 6th, 2018) held inside T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.

The main headliner features Conor McGregor who’s making his long-awaited Octagon return against UFC lightweight champion Khabib Nurmagomedov. The victor will be likely to fight the winner of Tony Ferguson versus Anthony Pettis who are clashing in the co-main event, as this is ‘El Cucuy’s’ first fight since last spring’s nasty knee injury.

Knock artist Derrick Lewis could get the next heavyweight title shot by putting Bellator import and streaking 265-pound contender Alexander Volkov to sleep.

The early preliminary card will broadcast on UFC Fight Pass at 6:30 p.m. ET, then the remaining undercard ‘Prelims’ balance on FOX Sports 1 (FS1) at 8 p.m. ET, then the PPV main card begins at 10 p.m. ET.

Pay and watch here live stream UFC 229 PPV fights:

Or watch at Amazon:

Watch prelims below:

https://www.ufc.tv/page/fightpass

Main Card (PPV at 10 pm ET)

Khabib Nurmagomedov Def. Conor McGregor via submission (rear-naked choke)(Lightweight title)
Tony Ferguson Def. Anthony Pettis via second-round TKO (5:00) (Lightweight)
Dominick Reyes Def. Ovince Saint Preux via unanimous decision (30-27 x3) (Light heavyweight)
Derrick Lewis Def. Alexander Volkov via third-round TKO (4:49) (Heavyweight)
Michelle Waterson Def. Felice Herrig via unanimous decision (30-26, 29-28, 30-27)(Strawweight)

Preliminary Card ( FS1 At 8 pm ET)

Jussier Formiga Def. Sergio Pettis via unanimous decision (30-26, 29-28 x2)  (Flyweight)
Vicente Luque Def. Jalin Turner via first-round KO (3:52) (Welterweight)
Aspen Ladd Def. Tonya Evinger via TKO (punches) at 3:26 of Round One (Bantamweight)
Scott Holtzman Def. Alan Patrick via third-round KO (3:42) (Lightweight)

Early Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass at 6.30 pm ET)

Yana Kunitskaya Def. Lina Lansberg via unanimous decision (30-27 x3) (Bantamweight)
Nik Lentz Def. Gray Maynard via second-round TKO (1:19) (Lightweight)
Tony Martin Def. Ryan LaFlare via third-round TKO (1:00) (Welterweight)

For more MMA News, Rumors and Updates follow the Red Monster on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube and Instagram

Join our list

Subscribe to our mailing list and get interesting stuff and updates to your email inbox.

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here